11.10.2011

CMA

i love me some country music. last night gable and i watched it, and i was in love with everything carrie wore! she is gorgeous.



in my opinion these were the best dresses of the night.




i know faith is getting alot of crap for her hair, but i think she pulls it off!





i am not a fan of these at all









so what do y'all think, do you agree or disagree with the outfits i like and dislike.

2 comments:

Ashley said...

I loike most of the same, except Reba's but I am not a fan opf velour... lol

and I like the the one sleeved dress that you don't like, but agree on the rest!!

Miss K said...

carrie always looks fabulous! is that last girl the bundy chick from legally blonde the musical? i kinda like her dress, it's different